Peter Fonda

Claim to fame: as Wyatt (Captain America) in Easy Rider (1969)
Fonda, Peter

Name: Peter Fonda
Birth Name: Peter Seymour Fonda
Height: 6′ 3″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: February 23, 1939
Birth Place: New York
Profession: actor, director, writer, producer
Education: Emma Willard School, Troy, New York
Fay School, Southborough, Massachusetts
University of Omaha, Omaha, Nebraska (left a year before graduating)
Husband/Wife: Portia Rebecca Crockett (aka Becky McGuane, married 1975), Susan Brewer (married on October 8, 1961; divorced in 1972)
Father: Henry Fonda (actor)
Mother: Frances Seymour Brokaw (committed suicide October 14, 1950)
Sister: Jane Fonda (actress, older)
Son: Justin Fonda (mother: Susan Brewer)
Daughter: Bridget Fonda (mother: Susan Brewer, actress, born in 1964)
Step son: Thomas Crockett
Cousin: Troy Garity
Claim to fame: as Wyatt (Captain America) in Easy Rider (1969)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment