Melanie Brown

Claim to fame: As Scary Spice in former all-girl band, Spice Girls
Brown, Melanie

Name: Melanie Brown
Birth Name: Melanie Janine Brown
Height: 5′ 5″
S.: F
Nationality: British
Birth Date: May 29, 1975
Birth Place: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Profession: Actress, Singer
Education: Intake High School
Husband/Wife: Jimmy Gulzar (dancer; married on September 13, 1998; divorced on Sunday, January 2, 2000)
Relationship: Eddie Murphy (actor; born on April 3, 1961; dated from July 2006 – October 2006)
Father: Martin Brown (divorced)
Mother: Andrea Brown (divorced)
Sister: Daniella Brown (actress; younger)
Daughter: Phoenix Chi Gulzar (father: Jimmy Gulzar; born at 7.42 pm CET in February 19, 1999)
Claim to fame: As Scary Spice in former all-girl band, Spice Girls

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment