Gisele Bundchen

Bundchen, Gisele

Name: Gisele Bundchen
Birth Name: Gisele Caroline Nonnenmacher Bündchen
Height: 5′ 10¾”
S.: F
Nationality: Brazilian
Birth Date: July 20, 1980
Birth Place: Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Profession: Model, Actress
Relationship: Kelly Slater (surfer; dated since 2005; broke up in July 2006), Leonardo DiCaprio (actor; met in 2000; broke up in November 2005), Joao Paulo Diniz (multi-billionaire), Scott Barnhill (model; long-term love split in 2000)
Sister: Raquel, Graziela, Gabriela, Patricia (twin) and Rafaela
Claim to fame: Fashion model whose voluptuous figure was touted as The Return of the Model

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment