Emma Bunton

Bunton, Emma

Name: Emma Bunton
Birth Name: Emma Lee Bunton
Height: 5′ 2”
S.: F
Nationality: British
Birth Date: January 21, 1976
Birth Place: Barnet, Hertfordshire, U.K.
Profession: Actress, Composer
Education: St Theresa’s Roman Catholic
Sylvia Young Theatre School
Barnet Technical College
Relationship: Jade Jones (former Damage and now CherryBlackStone lead singer; dating since 1998), Lee Brennan (singer; dated in 1997), Mark Verghes (ended in 1997)
Father: Trevor Bunton (milkman; divorced when Emma was 11 years-old)
Mother: Pauline Bunton (runs a Gojukai Karate club)
Brother: Paul James (younger)
Claim to fame: Member of Spice Girls, named Baby Spice.

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment