Amanda Bynes

Claim to fame: As Daphne in What a Girl Wants (2003; won two KCA Awards, an award for best actress)
Bynes, Amanda

Name: Amanda Bynes
Birth Name: Amanda Laura Bynes
Height: 5′ 8”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 3, 1986
Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Profession: Actress
Education: Thousand Oaks High (Class of 2004)
Relationship: Channing Tatum (actor; b. on April 26, 1980; reportedly dated in 2006 after filming She’s The Man), Nick Zano (MTV VJ; reportedly dated 2003), Taran Killam (actor; b. on April 1, 1982; met on The Amanda Show; dated 2001; broke in 2003)
Father: Dr. Rick Bynes (dentist)
Mother: Lynn Bynes (work in her husband dental office)
Sister: Jillian Bynes (born in 1983)
Brother: Tommy Bynes (chiropractor; b. in 1974)
Niece: Jaylyn (b. on March 4, 2004)
Claim to fame: As Daphne in What a Girl Wants (2003; won two KCA Awards, an award for best actress)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment