Miley Cyrus

Claim to fame: Her portrayal as Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana on Disney Channel Original Series, Hannah Montana.
Cyrus, Miley

Name: Miley Cyrus
Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Height: 5′ 4½”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: November 23, 1992
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Profession: Actress, Singer
Father: Billy Ray Cyrus (actor, country singer; born on August 25, 1961)
Mother: Leticia ‘Tish’ Cyrus
Sister: Noah Lindsey Cyrus (actress; born on January 8, 2000)
Brother: Braison Chance Cyrus
Half Sister: Brandi
Half Brother: Christopher Cody Cyrus and Trace
Grand Father: Ron Cyrus (was a Democratic politician and public servant in Greenup County, Kentucky; born on July 10, 1935; died February 28, 2006)
Grand Mother: Ruth Ann Cyrus
Claim to fame: Her portrayal as Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana on Disney Channel Original Series, Hannah Montana

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment