Debbe Dunning

Claim to fame: As the ‘busty and beautiful tool assistant’ Heidi Keppert, the Tool Time girl on the ABC sitcom, Home Improvement (1993-1999)
Dunning, Debbe

Name: Debbe Dunning
Birth Name: Debra L. Dunning
Height: 5′ 8”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 11, 1966
Birth Place: Burbank, California, USA
Profession: Actress
Education: Burroughs High School, Burbank, California (graduated in 1984)
Pierce Junior College, Woodland Hills, California
Husband/Wife: Steve Timmons (American volleyball legend; born on November 29, 1958; married on May 11, 1997)
Father: Bob Dunning (born in 1945)
Mother: Diane Dunning (born in 1945)
Brother: Daniel R. Dunning (born in November 1963)
Son: Stony (born in 2000)
Daughter: Spencer Schae Timmons (born on December 2, 1996)
Claim to fame: As the ‘busty and beautiful tool assistant’ Heidi Keppert, the Tool Time girl on the ABC sitcom, Home Improvement (1993-1999)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment