Calista Flockhart

Claim to fame: as Ally McBeal in TV Series: Ally McBeal (1997)
Flockhart, Calista

Name: Calista Flockhart
Birth Name: Calista Kay Flockhart
Height: 5′ 5″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: November 11, 1965
Birth Place: Freeport, Illinois, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Shawnee High School, Medford, New Jersey
Rutgers University, New Brunswick, New Jersey (majored in Theater)
Relationship: Harrison Ford. (actor; born on July 13, 1942; dating since 2002), Ben Stiller (actor, born on November 30, 1965; director; dated in 1999; broke up), Sam Mendes (director; born on August 1, 1965)
Father: Ronald Flockhart (executive at Kraft Foods)
Mother: Kay Flockhart (teacher)
Brother: Gary Flockhart (older)
Son: Liam (born January 1, 2001; adopted)
Claim to fame: as Ally McBeal in TV Series: Ally McBeal (1997)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment