Bridget Fonda

Claim to fame: as Allison Jones in Single White Female (1992)
Fonda, Bridget

Name: Bridget Fonda
Birth Name: Bridget Jane Fonda
Height: 5′ 6″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: January 27, 1964
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Harvard-Westlake School, No. Hollywood, California
Tisch School of the Arts, New York University, New York (majored in Theater)
Husband/Wife: Danny Elfman (musician; born on May 29, 1953; married in December 2003)
Relationship: Dwight Yoakam (singer, actor; born on October 23, 1956; dated in 1999), Eric Stoltz (actor, director, producer; born on September 30, 1961; lived together 1989-May 1998), Lee Drysdale (screenwriter, director; together 1986-1989)
Father: Peter Fonda (actor; born on February 23, 1939; married on October 8, 1961; divorced on April 16, 1974)
Mother: Susan Brewer (artist)
Brother: Justin Fonda ( born in 1969)
Half Brother: Thomas (mother: Portia Rebecca Crockett )
Grand Father: Henry Fonda (actor; born on May 16, 1905; died on August 12, 1982)
Grand Mother: Frances Brokaw Fonda (committed suicide on October 14, 1950)
Step Mother: Portia Rebecca Crockett (marred in 1972)
Aunt: Jane Fonda (actress; born on December 21, 1937)
Claim to fame: as Allison Jones in Single White Female (1992)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment