Farrah Fawcett

Claim to fame: as Jill Munroe on TV Series: Charlie’s Angels (1976)
Fawcett, Farrah

Name: Farrah Fawcett
Birth Name: Mary Farrah Leni Fawcett
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: February 2, 1947
Birth Place: Corpus Christi, Texas
Profession: actress, model
Education: W. B. Ray High School, Corpus Christi, Texas
University of Texas, Austin, TX
Husband/Wife: Lee Majors, (actor; married in July 1973; separated in 1979; divorced in 1982)
Relationship: James Orr (director; separated in 1998), Ryan O’Neal (actor; together from 1979 to 1997; 1 son), Greg Lott (Businessman), Martin Barba (tennis pro), Kristen Amber Citron
Father: James Fawcett (oil-field contractor)
Mother: Pauline Fawcett (née Evans)
Uncle: Jan Fawcett
Son: Redmond James O’Neal (father: Ryan O’Neal)
Claim to fame: as Jill Munroe on TV Series: Charlie’s Angels (1976)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a Comment