Ja Rule

Ja Rule

Name: Ja Rule
Birth Name: Jeffrey Atkins
Height: 5’6″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: February 29, 1976
Birth Place: Queens, New York, USA
Profession: actor, musician
Husband/Wife: Aisha Murray Atkins (married on April 2001)
Son: Jeff Jr. (born on August 2000)
Daughter: Britney (born in 1995)
Claim to fame: breakthrough album Rule 3:16 (2000) featured the hip hop hit singles Between Me and You, I Cry, and Put It on Me

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts