Hank Azaria

Azaria, Hank

Name: Hank Azaria
Birth Name: Hank Albert Azaria
Height: 6′
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 25, 1964
Birth Place: Forest Hills, Queens, New York
Profession: Actor, Comedian, Producer, Director
Education: Kew Forest School in Forest Hills
American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York
Columbia University
Tufts University in Medford, Massachusetts (majored in Drama; B.F.A; from 1981-1985)
Husband/Wife: Helen Hunt (actress; born on June 15, 1963; engaged in 1997; married on July 17, 1999; divorced on December 18, 2000)
Relationship: Julie Warner (actress)
Father: Albert
Sister: Stephanie (older)
Grand Mother: Esther
Claim to fame: Voices Moe the Bartender, Apu the Kwik-E-Mart owner and Police Chief Wiggum on the Fox series The Simpsons

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts