Sandra Bullock

Bullock, Sandra

Name: Sandra Bullock
Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
Height: 5′ 7½”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 26, 1964
Birth Place: Arlington, Virginia, USA
Profession: Actress, Producer, Director, Writer, Composer
Education: Washington-Lee High School in Arlington, Virginia (graduated in 1982)
East Carolina University in Greenville, North Carolina (B.A., Drama, 1986)
Neighborhood Playhouse in New York, New York (studied with Sanford Meisner)
Husband/Wife: Jesse James (mechanic/TV host; dating since early 2004; married on July 16, 2005 in Santa Barbara)
Relationship: Guy Forsythe (blues guitarist; dated in 1999), Matthew McConaughey (actor; b. November 4, 1969; met while costarring in A Time to Kill – 1996), Tate Donovan (actor; b. September 25, 1963; 1992-1996)
Father: John Bullock (voice coach)
Mother: Helga Bullock (German opera singer; died on April 4, 2000)
Sister: Gesine Bullock-Prado (producer; born in 1968; married Raymond Prado – assistant director on April 3, 1999)
Step son: Chandler, Jesse Jr. and Sunny (father: Jesse James)
Claim to fame: As Annie Porter in Speed (1994)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts