Eminem

Claim to fame: The Slim Shady EP (1999)
Eminem

Name: Eminem
Birth Name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Height: 5′ 7″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: October 17, 1973
Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Profession: musician
Education: Lincoln High School in Warren (1986-1989)
Osbourne High School
Husband/Wife: Kim Mathers (married on June 14, 1999; separated on August 29, 2000; reunited again on December 15, 2000; divorced on October 11, 2001; remarried on January 15, 2006 in Michigan; divorced on December 19, 2006)
Father: Marshall Mathers Jr.
Mother: Deborah Mathers – Briggs
Half Brother: Nathan (born 1986; his mother’s son from a later marriage)
Daughter: Haile Jade Scott (born December 25, 1995)
Niece: Alaina Matthers III (adopted as his daughter)
Claim to fame: The Slim Shady EP (1999)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts