Anna Faris

Claim to fame: as Cindy Campbell in Scary Movie (2000)
Faris, Anna

Name: Anna Faris
Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris
Height: 5′ 5″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: November 29, 1976
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, USA
Profession: actress
Education: high school
University of Washington (majored in English Literature)
Relationship: Benjamin Indra (actor; born on February 23, 1979; married on June 3, 2004; filed for divorce on April 3, 2007)
Father: Jack Faris
Mother: Karen Faris
Claim to fame: as Cindy Campbell in Scary Movie (2000)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts