Corey Feldman

Claim to fame: His role in the Steven Spielberg-written Goonies (1985) and in Stand By Me (1986)
Feldman, Corey

Name: Corey Feldman
Birth Name: Corey Scott Feldman
Height: 5′ 8”
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 16, 1971
Birth Place: Chatsworth, California, USA
Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Composer
Husband/Wife: Susie Sprague (married October 30, 2002), Vanessa Marcil (actress; born October 15, 1969; married August 6, 1989; divorced 1991)
Father: Bob Feldman (was songwriter, record producer)
Mother: Sheila Feldman (was a Playboy playmate)
Sister: Mindy Feldman (actress; born in 4 July 1968)
Brother: Devin Feldman (born in 1981), Eden Feldman (born in 1979)
Son: Zen Scott Feldman (born August 7, 2004 in Los Angeles; mother: Susie Sprague)
Claim to fame: His role in the Steven Spielberg-written Goonies (1985) and in Stand By Me (1986)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts