Jenna Fischer

Claim to fame: As Pam Beesly, the office receptionist who tolerates her boss awkward attempts at humor in NBCs ‘The Office’
Fischer, Jenna

Name: Jenna Fischer
Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
Height: 5′ 4½”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: March 7, 1974
Birth Place: Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA
Profession: Actress
Education: Nerinx Hall High School in suburban Webster Groves, Missouri
Truman State University, Kirksville, Missouri (received a Bachelor of Arts in Theatre)
Husband/Wife: James Gunn (filmmaker; born on August 5, 1970; married on October 7, 2000; separated on September 5, 2007)
Father: Jim Fischer
Mother: Anne Fischer (elementary school teacher)
Sister: Emily Fischer (younger; elementary school teacher)
Claim to fame: As Pam Beesly, the office receptionist who tolerates her boss awkward attempts at humor in NBCs ‘The Office’

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts