Laurence Fishburne

Claim to fame: played gunner Mr. Clean in Francis Ford Coppola’s Apocalypse Now (1979)
Fishburne, Laurence

Name: Laurence Fishburne
Birth Name: Lawrence Fishburne III
Height: 6′ 1″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 30, 1961
Birth Place: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Profession: actor, producer
Education: New York High School for the Performing Arts
studied acting at the Lincoln Square Academy in New York
Husband/Wife: Gina Torres (actress; born in 1969; engaged in February 2001; married on September 22, 2002 at the Cloisters museum in New York), Hanja O. Moss (casting director; married in 1985; divorced)
Father: Laurence Fishburne Sr. (corrections officer)
Mother: Hattie Fishburne (school teacher)
Brother: Lamuel Fishburne (actor)
Son: Langston Fishburne (born in 1987)
Daughter: Montana Fishburne (born in 1991)
Claim to fame: played gunner Mr. Clean in Francis Ford Coppola’s Apocalypse Now (1979)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts