Isla Fisher

Claim to fame: as Heather in I Heart Huckabees (2004)
Fisher, Isla

Name: Isla Fisher
Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher
Height: 5′ 3″
S.: F
Nationality: Australian
Birth Date: February 3, 1976
Birth Place: Muscat, Oman
Profession: actress, model
Education: Jacques Lecoq School in Paris, France
Relationship: Sacha Baron Cohen (aka Ali G; British actor; born on October 13, 1971; engaged in 2004), Darren Day (actor; born on July 17, 1968)
Father: Scottish; banker
Mother: Scottish; novelist
Claim to fame: as Heather in I Heart Huckabees (2004)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts