Carrie Fisher

Claim to fame: as Princess Leia Organa in Star Wars films
Fisher, Carrie

Name: Carrie Fisher
Birth Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
Height: 5’1″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: October 21, 1956
Birth Place: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Beverly Hills High School, Beverly Hills, California
Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England
Husband/Wife: Paul Simon (musician; married on August 16, 1983; divorced after less than one year)
Relationship: Bryan Lourd (agent), Albert Brooks (actor)
Father: Eddie Fisher (actor, born on August 10, 1928; married in 1955; divorced in May 1959)
Mother: Debbie Reynolds (actress; born on April 1, 1932)
Brother: Todd Fisher (producer; born on February 24, 1958)
Half Sister: Tricia Leigh Fisher (actress; born on December 26, 1968; mother: Connie Stevens), Joely Fisher (actress; born on October 29, 1967; mother: Connie Stevens)
Step Mother: Connie Stevens (actress; married in 1967; divorced in 1969)
Daughter: Billie Catherine Fisher Lourd; (born on July 17, 1992; father: Bryan Lourd)
Claim to fame: as Princess Leia Organa in Star Wars films

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts