Ashanti

Ashanti

Name: Ashanti
Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
Height: 5′ 3”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: October 13, 1980
Birth Place: Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA
Profession: Actress, musician
Relationship: Nelly, rappper; reportedly dating on and off since 2003
Cousin: Quinshae Snead (died on April 16, 2006, car accident in Johannesburg, South Africa)
Claim to fame: R&B singer-songwriter’s eponymous debut album in 2002 featured the hit song Foolish

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts