Shawn Ashmore

Ashmore, Shawn

Name: Shawn Ashmore
Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore
Height: 5′ 11”
S.: M
Nationality: Canadian
Birth Date: October 7, 1979
Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Profession: Actor, Producer
Education: Turner Fenton High School in Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Attend military school (3 months, for Cadet Kelly (2002) (TV))
Relationship: Michelle Trachtenberg (actress; born on October 11, 1985; spotted together while attending 2004 MTV Movie awards)
Father: Rick Ashmore (a manufacturing manager)
Mother: Linda Ashmore (a homemaker)
Brother: Aaron Ashmore (actor; born on October 7, 1979; twins)
Claim to fame: As Bobby Drake (Iceman) in the X-Men (2000)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts