Sean Astin

Astin, Sean

Name: Sean Astin
Birth Name: Sean Patrick Astin
Height: 5′ 6″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: February 25, 1971
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Profession: Actor, director, producer
Education: Crossroads High School for the Arts
University of California in Los Angeles, California (majored in History and English)
Husband/Wife: Christine Astin (actress, producer; born in 1970; married on July 11, 1992)
Father: John Astin (actor, born on March 30, 1930; married on August 5, 1972; divorced in 1985)
Mother: Patty Duke (aka Anna Marie Duke, actress, born on December 14, 1946)
Brother: Mackenzie Alexander Astin (actor; born on May 12, 1973)
Half Brother: Kevin Michael Pearce (younger; mother: Patty Duke), Thomas E. Astin (actor; born in 1965; father: John Astin), Allen J. Astin (therapist; born in 1961; father: John Astin), David Astin (inventor; older; father: John Astin)
Step Father: Mike Pearce
Uncle: Ray Duke (actor)
Daughter: Isabella (born on July 22, 2005), Elizabeth (born in 2002), Alexandra (born on November 27, 1996)
Claim to fame: Feature film debut as Mikey in The Goonies

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts