Rowan Atkinson

Atkinson, Rowan

Name: Rowan Atkinson
Birth Name: Rowan Sebastian Atkinson
Height: 6′
S.: M
Nationality: British
Birth Date: January 6, 1955
Birth Place: Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK
Profession: Actor, comedian, writer, producer
Education: Newcastle then Oxford University (majored in Electrical Engineering)
Oxford University, Oxford, UK (majored in Engineering)
Cathedral Chorister School, Durham
Husband/Wife: Sunetra Sastry (make up artist, born in 1957, married in 1990)
Father: Eric Atkinson
Mother: Ella May Atkinson
Brother: Rupert and Rodney
Son: Benjamin Atkinson
Daughter: Lily Atkinson
Claim to fame: As Mr. Bean on TV Series Mr. Bean (1989-1995)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts