Dan Aykroyd

Aykroyd, Dan

Name: Dan Aykroyd
Birth Name: Daniel Edward Aykroyd
Height: 6’1”
S.: M
Nationality: Canadian
Birth Date: July 1, 1952
Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Profession: Actor, Director, Writer, Producer
Education: Carleton University in Ottawa (majored in Criminology and Sociology)
Husband/Wife: Donna Dixon (actress; married in 1984), Maureen Lewis (married on May 10, 1974; divorced)
Relationship: Carrie Fisher (once enganged)
Father: Peter Hugh Aykroyd (Canadian government official)
Mother: Lorraine Aykroyd
Brother: Peter Aykroyd (psychic researcher)
Son: Oscar (mother: Maureen Lewis), Lloyd (mother: Maureen Lewis), Mark (mother: Maureen Lewis)
Daughter: Stella Irene Augustus (born on April 5, 1998; mother: Donna Dixon), Belle Kingston (born on June 9, 1993; mother: Donna Dixon), Danielle Alexandra (born on November 18, 1989; mother: Donna Dixon)
Claim to fame: as Elwood Blues in The Blues Brothers (1980)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts