Ice Cube

Ice Cube

Name: Ice Cube
Birth Name: O’Shea Jackson
Height: 5’8″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: June 15, 1969
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: actor, musician, director, song writer
Education: Hawthorne Christian School, Los Angeles, California
William Howard Taft High School, Woodland Hills, California
Phoenix Institute of Technology, The Colony, Texas (majored in Drafting; attended for one year)
Husband/Wife: Kim Jackson (married in 1992)
Father: Hosea Jackson (machinist)
Mother: Doris Jackson (hospital clerk)
Son: O’Shea Jackson Jr (born in 1991)
Claim to fame: hit debut album, Straight Outta Compton (1989)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts