Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias

Name: Enrique Iglesias
Birth Name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Height: 6′ 3″
S.: M
Nationality: Spanish
Birth Date: May 8, 1975
Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
Profession: song writer, actor, musician
Education: Miami University (dropped out)
Relationship: Anna Kournikova (tennis player), Jennifer Love Hewitt (actress)
Father: Julio Iglesias (actor, musician; born on September 23, 1943; married in July 20, 1971; separated in 1978)
Mother: Isabel Preysler (born on February 18, 1951)
Sister: Maria Isabel Iglesias Preysler (Spanish singer-actress; born on September 3, 1971), Tamara Iglesias and Ana Iglesias
Brother: Julio José Iglesias Preysler (born on February 25, 1973), Michael Alexander Iglesias
Half Sister: Victoria Iglesias Rijnsburger and Cristina Iglesias Rijnsburger (twins, born in 2001; mother: Miranda Rijnsberger – former Dutch model), Ana (born in 1989), Tamara (born in 1983)
Half Brother: Alejandro Iglesias Rijnsburger (born on September 9, 1997; mother: Miranda Rijnsberger ) and Rodrigo Iglesias Rijnsburger (born on April 3, 1999; mother: Miranda Rijnsberger).
Claim to fame: Bailamos featured in the film Wild Wild West 1999

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts