Amber Tamblyn

Amber Tamblyn

Name: Amber Tamblyn
Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
Height: 5′ 7″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: May 14, 1983
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA
Profession: actress
Father: Russ Tamblyn (actor; born on December 30, 1934)
Mother: Bonnie Murray (musican)
Grand Father: Eddie Tamblyn (actor; born on January 5, 1907; died on June 22, 1957 in Hollywood, CA)
Uncle: Larry Tamblyn
Claim to fame: as Joan Girardi on CBS’ Joan of Arcadia (2003)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts