Al Pacino

Al Pacino

Name: Al Pacino
Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino
Height: 5′ 6″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 25, 1940
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: actor, director, writer, producer
Education: High School for the Performing Arts, NYC (dropped out)
HB Studio, NYC (studied with Charles Laughton)
Actors Studio, NYC
Relationship: Beverly D’Angelo (actress; born on November 15, 1954; enggaged in 1997; broke up), Penelope Ann Miller (actress; born on January 13, 1964), Jan Tarrant (acting teacher), Diane Keaton (actress; born on January 5, 1946)
Father: Salvatore Pacino (insurance salesman)
Mother: Rose Pacino (died in 1962)
Son: Anton James (born in January 2001; mother: Beverly D’Angelo)
Daughter: Olivia Rose (born in January 2001; mother: Beverly D’Angelo), Julie Marie (born in 1989; mother: Jan Tarrant)
Claim to fame: as Michael Corleone in The Godfather (1972)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts