Ellen Barkin

Barkin, Ellen

Name: Ellen Barkin
Birth Name: Ellen Rona Barkin
Height: 5′ 7”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 16, 1954
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, New York, USA
Profession: Actress, Producer
Education: New York at the High School of the Performing Arts
Hunter College in New York (majored in History and Drama)
The Actor’s Studio
Husband/Wife: Ron Perelman (owner of Revlon company; married in 28 June 2000, divorced in 14 February 2006), Gabriel Byrne (actor; married in 1988; separated in 1993; divorced)
Relationship: Val Kilmer (actor; dated in 1984), David Arquette (actor; met on set of Wild Bill)
Father: (chemical salesman)
Mother: (hospital administrator)
Brother: George Barki (magazine editor; former editor in chief, National Lampoon; older)
Son: Jack Byrne (born in October 1989)
Daughter: Romey Marion Byrne (born on November 18, 1992)
Claim to fame: As Anne Osborne in The Big Easy (1987)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts