Nicolas Cage

Cage, Nicolas

Name: Nicolas Cage
Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Height: 6′ 1”
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: January 7, 1964
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Profession: Actor, Producer, Composer, Director
Education: Justin-Siena High School in Napa, California
Beverly Hills High School
American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, California (majored in Acting)
Husband/Wife: Alice Kim (former sushi waitress; married June 2004), Lisa Marie Presley(singer; began dating April 2001; married August 2002; filed for divorce November 2002), Patricia Arquette (actress; born April 8, 1968; married April 1995; divorced May 2001)
Relationship: Kristen Zang (together 1992-94; engaged; engagement and relationship ended 1994), Lori Allison, Kristina Fulton (actress; born 1957; dated; relationship ended 1991), Sarah Jessica Parker (actress; had one-year relationship; no longer together)
Father: August Coppola (comparative literature professor)
Mother: Joy Vogelsang (dancer/choreographer)
Brother: Christopher Coppola (director; born on January 25, 1962) and Marc Coppola (actor, disc jockey; born in 1958)
Grand Father: Carmine Flautist Coppola (composer, musical arranger; born on June 11, 1910; died on April 26, 1991))
Grand Mother: Italia Coppola (actress)
Uncle: Francis Ford Coppola (director, producer, screenwriter; born on April 7, 1939)
Aunt: Talia Shire (actress; born on April 25, 1945)
Son: Kal-El Coppola Cage (born on October 3, 2005 in New York City; mother Alice Kim), Weston Coppola Cage (born on December 26, 1990; mother: Kristina Fulton)
Claim to fame: As punk rocker Randy in Valley Girl (1983)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts