Dean Cain

Cain, Dean

Name: Dean Cain
Birth Name: Dean Tanaka
Height: 6′
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 31, 1966
Birth Place: Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA
Profession: Actor, Producer, Writer, Director
Education: Santa Monica High School (graduated in 1984)
Princeton University (major in History; graduated in 1988)
Relationship: Samantha Torres (actress; born in October 6, 1973 broke up), Mindy McCready (singer; September 1997 – August 1998), Gabrielle Reece (professional volleyball player), Brooke Shields (actress; dated while both attended Princeton)
Father: Roger Tanaka (half Japanese)
Mother: Sharon Thomas (actress; born in 1946; married Christopher Cain in 1969)
Brother: Roger Cain (older)
Half Sister: Krisinda Cain (younger)
Step Father: Christopher Cain (born in October 29, 1943; director)
Son: Christopher Dean Cain (born on June 11, 2000 at 1:30 pm; mother: Samantha Torres)
Claim to fame: As Clark Kent on TV Series Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts