Clint Eastwood

Eastwood, Clint

Name: Clint Eastwood
Birth Name: Cliton Eastwood Jr.
Height: 6′ 4″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: May 31, 1930
Birth Place: St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, California, USA
Profession: actor, composer, director, producer, writer
Education: Eight elementary schools
Oakland Technical High School in Oakland, California
Los Angeles City College in Los Angeles, California (majored in Business)
Husband/Wife: Dina Ruiz (TV news anchor; married on March 31, 1996, in Las Vegas, Nevada), Maggie Eastwood (aka Maggie Johnson; married in December 1953; divorced in 1980)
Relationship: Sondra Locke (actress; together from 1977 to 1989), Frances Fisher (actress; born on May 11, 1952), Roxanne Tunis (actress), Jacelyn Reeves (airline hostess)
Father: Clinton Eastwood Sr. (steelworker, migratory worker)
Mother: Francesca Ruth Eastwood (born in 1909)
Sister: Jean Eastwood (older)
Son: Scott Eastwood (born on March 21, 1986; mother: Jacelyn Reeves), Kyle Eastwood (actor, musician; born on May 19, 1968; mother: Maggie Eastwood)
Daughter: Morgan Eastwood (born on December 12, 1996; mother: Dina Ruiz), Francesca Eastwood (born on August 7, 1993; mother: Frances Fisher), Alison Eastwood (actress; born on May 22, 1972; mother: Maggie Eastwood), Kimber Eastwood (actress; born on June 17, 1964)
Grand son: Clinton Eastwood (born in 1984; mother: Kimber Eastwood)
Claim to fame: as Harry Callahan in Dirty Harry (1977)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts