Foxy Brown

Brown, Foxy

Name: Foxy Brown
Birth Name: Inga Marchand
Height: 5′ 2”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 6, 1979
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Profession: Model, Singer
Education: Brooklyn College Academy High School in Brooklyn, New York
Husband/Wife: Ricardo Brown (a.k.a. Kurupt, rapper; born on November 23, 1972; engaged in 1997; married in 1999; divorced in 2000)
Mother: Judith Marchand (an elementary schoolteacher)
Brother: Anton Marchand, Gavin Marchand
Claim to fame: Her album Chyna Doll (1999), the follow-up to her platinum-selling debut Ill Na Na (1996)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts