Sophia Bush

Bush, Sophia

Name: Sophia Bush
Birth Name: Sophia Anna Bush
Height: 5′ 6½”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 8, 1982
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: Actress
Education: Westridge School for Girls in Pasadena, California
University of Southern California (attended for three years)
Husband/Wife: Chad Michael Murray (actor; born on August 24, 1981; married on April 16, 2005 at the Casa del Mar Hotel in Santa Monica; separated September 26, 2005; divorced on December 29, 2006)
Relationship: Jon Foster (actor; born on August 3, 1984)
Father: Charles William Bush (the top advertising and celebrity photographers)
Mother: Maureen Bush (a photography studio manager)
Claim to fame: As Brooke Davis on the WB’s One Tree Hill (2003)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts