Gerard Butler

Butler, Gerard

Name: Gerard Butler
Birth Name: Gerard James Butler
Height: 6′ 2”
S.: M
Nationality: Scottish
Birth Date: November 13, 1969
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Profession: Actor, Soundtrack
Education: Glasgow University, Scottland (graduated with a law degree)
Father: Edward Butler (divorced; died when Gerard was in his 20’s)
Mother: Margaret Butler (divorced)
Sister: Lynn Butler
Brother: Brian Butler
Claim to fame: Played the title role of Attila in the U.S. miniseries Attila (2001) and his first major role being the title character in Dracula 2000 (2000)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts