Yancy Butler

Butler, Yancy

Name: Yancy Butler
Birth Name: Yancy Victoria Butler
Height: 5′ 7”
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 2, 1970
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: Actress
Education: HB Studios, New York
Sarah Lawrence College (majored in Liberal Arts; graduated in 1991)
Father: Joe Butler (actor, drummer of the folk rock band – The Lovin’ Spoonful; born on January 19, 1943)
Step Mother: Kim (company manager for Broadway shows)
Claim to fame: Played Sara Pezzini on TNT’s action, sci-fi series Withcblade (2001-02)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts