Jenny Agutter

Agutter, Jenny

Name: Jenny Agutter
Birth Name: Jennifer Ann Agutter
Height: 5′
S.: F
Nationality: British
Birth Date: December 20, 1952
Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England, UK
Profession: actress
Education: Elmhurst Ballet School in Camberly, Surrey, U.K.
Drama school in London
Husband/Wife: Johan Tram (Swedish; married on August 4, 1990)
Father: Derek Brodie Agutter (an officer in The British Army – Tank Corps Captain)
Mother: Catherine Kit Lyman
Brother: Jonathan Agutter
Son: Jonathan (born at Christmas)
Claim to fame: as Australian Teenager in Walkabout (1971)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts