Christina Aguilera

Aguilera, Christina

Name: Christina Aguilera
Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera
Height: 5′ 2 1/2″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: December 18, 1980
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Education: Marshall Middle School in Wexford, Pennslyvania.
North Allegheny High School in Wexford, Pennsylvania (graduated in 1999)
Mickey Mouse Club
Rochester Area Elementary School in Rochester, Pennsylvania.
Husband/Wife: Jordan Bratman (music executive; dated since 2002; engaged on February 11, 2005; married on November 19, 2005 at the Staglin Family Vineyard in Northern California’s Napa Valley)
Relationship: Jorge Santos (backup dancer; dated for three years; song \”Infatuation\” off Stripped album is written about this relationship)
Father: Fausto Aguilera (military officer; separated)
Mother: Shelly Kearns (Irish-American; violinist, pianist; president of Christina’s fan club)
Sister: Rachel Aguilera (younger; born 1986)
Half Sister: Stephanie Aguilera (younger)
Half Brother: Michael (younger; born 1996), Casey (younger)
Step Father: Jim Kearns
Claim to fame: Hit single Genie in a Bottle (1999)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts