Shohreh Aghdashloo

Aghdashloo, Shohreh

Name: Shohreh Aghdashloo
Birth Name: Pari Vaziri-Tabar
S.: F
Nationality: Iran
Birth Date: May 11, 1952
Birth Place: Tehran, Iran
Profession: actress
Husband/Wife: Houshang Touzie (actor; married in 1985), Aydin Aghdashloo (divorced; 1972-1980)
Brother: Shahryar
Daughter: Tara (father: Houshang Touzie)
Claim to fame: starred as Nadi opposite Ben Kingsley in House of Sand and Fog (2003)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts