Casey Affleck

Affleck, Casey

Name: Casey Affleck
Birth Name: Caleb Casey Affleck
Height: 5′ 10½
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: August 12, 1975
Birth Place: Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA
Profession: actor
Education: Columbia University, New York, New York (majored in Physics)
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Cambridge, Massachusetts
Husband/Wife: Summer Phoenix (actress; born on December 10, 1978; met in 2000; engaged in 2003; married in June 2006)
Father: Tim Affleck (drug rehab counselor; divorced)
Mother: Chris Affleck (teacher)
Brother: Ben Affleck (actor; born in August 15, 1972; married on June 29, 2005)
Sister in law: Jennifer Garner (actress; born in April 17, 1972)
Son: Indiana August (born on May 31, 2004 in Amsterdam)
Claim to fame: played a young punk rocker, Tom, in the indie film 200 Cigarettes (1999)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts