Ben Affleck

Affleck, Ben

Name: Ben Affleck
Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
Height: 6′ 2½
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: August 15, 1972
Birth Place: Berkeley, California, USA
Profession: actor
Education: University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont (dropped out after one semester)
Occidental College, Eagle Rock, California (was attending when he made School Ties in 1992; dropped out after one year; studied Middle Eastern Studies)
Husband/Wife: Jennifer Garner (actress; b. April 17, 1972; dating since 2004; married on June 29, 2005 at the Parrot Cay resort in the Caribbean islands of Turks and Caicos)
Relationship: Jennifer Lopez (actress; b. July 24, 1970; July 2002-January 2004), Gwyneth Paltrow (actress; b. September 28, 1972; dated 1998-2000), Cheyenne Rothman (dated on and off since high school)
Father: Tim Affleck (drug rehab counselor; divorced)
Mother: Chris (teacher; divorced)
Brother: Casey Affleck (actor; born on August 12, 1975; married in June 2006)
Sister in law: Summer Phoenix (actress; born on December 10, 1978; siblings: Joaquin and River Phoenix)
Daughter: Violet Anne Affleck (born on December 1, 2005 at 6:26, mother: Jennifer Garner)
Claim to fame: as the writer of Good Will Hunting (1997)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts