John Cusack

Claim to fame: as Lloyd Dahbler in Say Anything (1989)
Cusack, John

Name: John Cusack
Birth Name: John Paul Cusack
Height: 6’3″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: June 28, 1966
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois, USA
Profession: actor, director, writer
Education: Evanston Township High School, Evanston, Illinois
New York University
Piven Theater Workshop, Evanston, Illinois
Relationship: Neve Campbell (actress; reportedly dating as of fall 1998), Claire Forlani (actress; dated from 1997 to 1998), Alison Eastwood (actress; dated in 1997), Minnie Driver (actress; met during filming of Grosse Pointe Blank; broke up)
Father: Richard Cusack (actor; film-production-company owner)
Mother: Nancy Cusack (former math teacher)
Sister: Susie (actress; born in 1971), Joan (actress; born on October 11, 1962), Ann (actress; born on May 22, 1961)
Brother: Bill Cusack (actor; born in 1964)
Claim to fame: as Lloyd Dahbler in Say Anything (1989)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts