Paula Abdul

Paula Abdul

Name: Paula Abdul
Birth Name: Paula Julie Abdul
Height: 5′ 2″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: June 19, 1962
Birth Place: San Fernando, California, USA
Profession: actress, musician, choreographer
Education: Van Nuys High School, Van Nuys, California (graduated in 1980)
California State University at Northridge (majored in TV and Radio; dropped out to dance and choreograph)
Husband/Wife: Brad Beckerman (married on October 24, 1996; divorced in 1998), Emilio Estevez (actor; born on May 12, 1962; married in April 1992; divorced on May 10, 1994)
Father: Harry Abdul (once a livestock trader in Brazil)
Mother: Lorainne Abdul (former film assistant)
Sister: Wendy (older)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts