Eve

Claim to fame: Solo album Eve: Ruff Ryders’ First Lady (1999)
Eve

Name: Eve
Birth Name: Eve Jihan Jeffers
Height: 5′ 7″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: November 10, 1979
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Profession: actress, musician
Brother: Farrod (younger; born 1992)
Claim to fame: Solo album Eve: Ruff Ryders’ First Lady (1999)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts