Sara Evans

Claim to fame: Her album ‘Born to Fly’ in 2000 and single ‘Suds in the Bucket’ from album ‘Restless’ in 2004
Evans, Sara

Name: Sara Evans
Birth Name: Sara Lynn Evans
Height: 5′ 9″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: February 5, 1971
Birth Place: New Franklin, Missouri, USA
Profession: Country Musician
Husband/Wife: Craig Schelske (former Republican congressional candidate; married on September 25, 1993; filed for divorced on October 13, 2006)
Son: Avery Jack Lyons (born on August 21, 1999)
Daughter: Audrey Elizabeth (born on October 6, 2004), Olivia Margaret (born on January 22, 2003)
Claim to fame: Her album ‘Born to Fly’ in 2000 and single ‘Suds in the Bucket’ from album ‘Restless’ in 2004

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts