Colin Farrell

Claim to fame: as Roland Bozz in Tigerland (2000)
Farrell, Colin

Name: Colin Farrell
Birth Name: Colin James Farrell
Height: 5′ 11″
S.: M
Nationality: Irish
Birth Date: March 31, 1976
Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland
Profession: actor
Education: Gaiety Drama School in Dublin, Ireland (dropped out)
Husband/Wife: Amelia Warner (actress; born on June 4, 1982; married on July 17, 2001; filed for divorced in November 2001)
Relationship: Kim Bordenave (model; dated 2003-2004), Nicole Narain (dated July 2002 to January 2003), Britney Spears (actress, musician; born on December 2, 1981)
Father: Eamon Farrell (Irish football player)
Mother: Rita Farrell
Sister: Claudine Farrell (Farrell’s assistant; born in 1973), Catherine Farrell (born in 1971)
Brother: Emmon Farrell Jr.
Uncle: Jim Farrell (Irish football player)
Son: James Padraig (born on September 12, 2003; mother: Kim Bordenave)
Claim to fame: as Roland Bozz in Tigerland (2000)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts