Will Ferrell

Claim to fame: Regular cast member of NBC’s TV Series Saturday Night Live (1995-2002)
Ferrell, Will

Name: Will Ferrell
Birth Name: John William Ferrell
Height: 6′ 3″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 16, 1967
Birth Place: Irvine, California, USA
Profession: actor, comedian
Education: University High School in Irvine, California (graduated in 1986)
University of Southern California in Los Angeles (majored in Sports Information)
Husband/Wife: Viveca Paulin (Swedish, actress; born on April 24, 1969; met in 1995 while attending acting class; dating since 1996; married on August 12, 2000)
Father: Lee Ferrell (keyboardist for The Righteous Brothers)
Mother: Kay Overman (teacher)
Brother: Patrick Ferrell (actor; born in 1970)
Son: Mattias Ferrell (born on December 30, 2006), Magnus Paulin Ferrell (born on March 7, 2004)
Claim to fame: Regular cast member of NBC’s TV Series Saturday Night Live (1995-2002)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts