America Ferrera

Claim to fame: Her film debut in Real Women Have Curves (2002)
Ferrera, America

Name: America Ferrera
Birth Name: America Georgine Ferrera
Height: 5′ 4″
S.: F
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 18, 1984
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: Actress
Education: University of Southern California (double-majored in Theater and International Relations)
Claim to fame: Her film debut in Real Women Have Curves (2002)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts