Lou Ferrigno

Claim to fame: as The Hulk on TV Series The Incredible Hulk (1977-1978)
Ferrigno, Lou

Name: Lou Ferrigno
Birth Name: Louis Jude
Height: 6′ 5″
S.: M
Nationality: American
Birth Date: November 9, 1952
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Profession: actress, professional bodybuilder
Husband/Wife: Carla Ferrigno (actress; married on May 30, 1980), Susan Groff (married in 1978; divorced in 1979)
Father: Matty Ferrigno
Mother: Victoria Ferrigno
Son: Brent (born in 1990), Lou (born in 1984)
Daughter: Shanna (born in 1981)
Claim to fame: as The Hulk on TV Series The Incredible Hulk (1977-1978)

Be the first to leave a comment.

Your Thoughts